Estimated value
£186,800
Median £1,868/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £170,000£287,000
Estimated value: £186,800Last sold (Feb 2020): £133,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LA5 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
127 LANCASTER ROAD LA5 9EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,500 | 92 | £1,418 | D | 97% |
121 LANCASTER ROAD LA5 9EE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 91 | £1,703 | D | 90% |
140 MAIN STREET LA5 9PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 107 | £2,290 | D | 88% |
128 LANCASTER ROAD LA5 9EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £152,000 | 95 | £1,600 | D | 85% |
23 NEWCROFT LA5 9QB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £287,000 | 94 | £3,053 | D | 85% |
2 KELLET ROAD LA5 9LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £226,000 | 94 | £2,404 | D | 84% |
131 LANCASTER ROAD LA5 9EE · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £127,000 | 89 | £1,427 | D | 84% |
14 CONISTON ROAD LA5 9AZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 91 | £1,868 | D | 83% |
119 LANCASTER ROAD LA5 9EE · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £145,000 | 97 | £1,495 | D | 83% |