Estimated value
£143,530
Median £2,315/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,500Median £148,500£280,000
Estimated value: £143,530Last sold (Jul 2000): £28,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near LA5 9DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 ALBERT STREET LA5 9DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 54 | £2,315 | D | 91% |
11 STANLEY STREET LA5 9DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,500 | 60 | £2,292 | D | 88% |
4 HUNTER STREET LA5 9BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 62 | £2,395 | D | 87% |
5 KING STREET LA5 9DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 68 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
8 JACKSON TERRACE LA5 9HF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | D | 85% |
3 MARY STREET LA5 9HJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £122,000 | 56 | £2,179 | D | 85% |
14 STANLEY STREET LA5 9DX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £136,000 | 57 | £2,386 | D | 84% |
81 MARKET STREET LA5 9LL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £119,500 | 66 | £1,811 | D | 84% |
109 MAIN STREET LA5 9PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 59 | £4,746 | C | 83% |