Estimated value
£459,086
Median £3,233/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £450,000£550,000
Estimated value: £459,086Last sold (Jul 2024): £425,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near LA5 8JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BYE PASS ROAD LA5 8JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 156 | £2,885 | E | 88% |
2 TARNBROOK CLOSE LA5 8LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 143 | £3,147 | D | 85% |
24 ASH TREE GROVE LA5 8BD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 150 | £3,233 | D | 82% |
17 MEREFELL ROAD LA5 8EX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 158 | £2,690 | C | 81% |
18A MONKSWELL AVENUE LA5 8JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 153 | £3,595 | B | 81% |
3 FIR TREE CLOSE LA5 8AZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £422,000 | 121 | £3,488 | D | 79% |
13 SWALLOW CLOSE LA5 8BN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 144 | £3,542 | B | 78% |
10 BLOOMFIELD PARK LA5 9LH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £267,500 | 150 | £1,783 | E | 77% |
CLAREMONT MILL LANE LA5 8ET · Detached | Feb 2025 | £150,000 | 127 | £1,181 | D | 77% |