HouseValuation
Home·LA5·Valuation

4, CROFTLAND GARDENS, LA5 8FB

Detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£334,260

Median £3,095/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £325,000£422,000
Estimated value: £334,260Last sold (Nov 2017): £285,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LA5 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ARKHOLME CLOSE
LA5 9XF · Detached
Feb 2026£340,00098£3,469D85%
16 ST MICHAELS CRESCENT
LA5 8LD · Detached
Jul 2025£285,000100£2,850D83%
3 CROSS HILL COURT
LA5 8EG · Detached
Jul 2025£265,00094£2,819D83%
35 SWALLOW CLOSE
LA5 8BN · Detached
Jan 2026£395,00097£4,072B83%
3 FIR TREE CLOSE
LA5 8AZ · Detached
Jun 2025£422,000121£3,488D82%
35 WESTFIELD DRIVE
LA5 8EW · Detached
May 2025£325,000105£3,095D82%
63 GREENWOOD AVENUE
LA5 8AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000111£2,883D82%
63 CAMBORNE AVENUE
LA5 9TS · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000109£2,982C82%
4 GREENWOOD AVENUE
LA5 8AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000100£2,800D82%
54 SLYNE ROAD
LA5 8BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£361,00098£3,684D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address