Estimated value
£143,172
Median £1,476/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,500Median £145,000£227,000
Estimated value: £143,172Last sold (Nov 2021): £130,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LA4 5ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 CROSS STREET LA4 5ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 108 | £926 | C | 93% |
14 CROSS STREET LA4 5ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 97 | £1,804 | D | 92% |
10 HANOVER STREET LA4 5LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 105 | £1,381 | D | 87% |
3 BEECHAM STREET LA4 5JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £91,500 | 108 | £847 | C | 87% |
235 LANCASTER ROAD LA4 5QR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £128,000 | 90 | £1,422 | D | 86% |
10 WESTOVER STREET LA4 5LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £144,000 | 97 | £1,485 | D | 86% |
33 ELKIN ROAD LA4 5RN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 101 | £2,248 | D | 85% |
4 OAK AVENUE LA4 6HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 92 | £1,413 | D | 85% |
20 ARNSIDE CRESCENT LA4 5PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 124 | £1,476 | D | 84% |