Estimated value
£161,320
Median £1,480/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,500Median £175,000£227,000
Estimated value: £161,320Last sold (Jan 2024): £90,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LA4 5LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ARNSIDE CRESCENT LA4 5PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 124 | £1,476 | D | 90% |
10 HANOVER STREET LA4 5LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 105 | £1,381 | D | 87% |
3 BEECHAM STREET LA4 5JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £91,500 | 108 | £847 | C | 86% |
37 CROSS STREET LA4 5ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 108 | £926 | C | 86% |
10 CLARK STREET LA4 5HR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 120 | £1,250 | D | 86% |
14 CROSS STREET LA4 5ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 97 | £1,804 | D | 86% |
10 WESTOVER STREET LA4 5LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £144,000 | 97 | £1,485 | D | 86% |
33 ELKIN ROAD LA4 5RN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 101 | £2,248 | D | 85% |
9 SOUTH AVENUE LA4 5RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,950 | 127 | £1,480 | D | 84% |