Estimated value
£162,360
Median £1,476/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £183,000£425,000
Estimated value: £162,360Last sold (Nov 2024): £220,000
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 43/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 43/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near LA4 5HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 DEANSGATE LA4 5HD · Other | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 95 | £1,474 | C | 80% |
18A QUEEN STREET LA4 5EG · Other | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | D | 75% |
331 - 332 MARINE ROAD CENTRAL LA4 5AA · Other | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
THE ROSS CHILDRENS CENTRE, 160 EUSTON ROAD LA4 5LE · Other | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
160 LANCASTER ROAD LA4 5QW · Other | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 79 | £1,772 | D | 71% |
33 ELKIN ROAD LA4 5RN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 101 | £2,248 | D | 70% |
352 (FLAT 1) MARINE ROAD EAST LA4 5AQ · Other | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
55 ALBERT ROAD LA4 4HX · Other | Feb 2025 | £155,000 | 125 | £1,240 | E | 69% |
20 ARNSIDE CRESCENT LA4 5PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 124 | £1,476 | D | 69% |