HouseValuation
Home·LA4·Valuation

94, HAMPSFELL DRIVE, LA4 4TP

Terraced·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,880

Median £1,480/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £187,950£295,000
Estimated value: £193,880Last sold (Aug 2010): £83,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LA4 4TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 GROVE STREET
LA4 4DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£221,000133£1,662D87%
20 ARNSIDE CRESCENT
LA4 5PW · Terraced
Feb 2026£183,000124£1,476D85%
9 SOUTH AVENUE
LA4 5RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,950127£1,480D85%
10 CLAREMONT ROAD
LA4 4HJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,000124£403E84%
1 BARE AVENUE
LA4 6BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,000114£1,711E83%
4 BARE AVENUE
LA4 6BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,000124£2,379D82%
22 DEANSGATE
LA4 5HD · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,000130£1,308D82%
6 OSBORNE ROAD
LA4 4LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00097£1,959D81%
10 CLARK STREET
LA4 5HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,000120£1,250D81%
11 WESTMINSTER ROAD
LA4 4JA · Terraced
Aug 2025£150,000124£1,210E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address