Estimated value
£99,294
Median £1,742/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,000Median £108,000£175,000
Estimated value: £99,294Last sold (Aug 2004): £80,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LA4 4TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 HAMPSFELL DRIVE LA4 4TU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 62 | £1,742 | D | 89% |
30 OLD HALL CLOSE LA4 6NL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 59 | £2,076 | D | 83% |
32 GRAYRIGG DRIVE LA4 4UJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £129,000 | 60 | £2,150 | E | 82% |
1 THE PARKS LA4 6BP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 63 | £2,778 | C | 82% |
158 HAMPSFELL DRIVE LA4 4TP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,500 | 62 | £2,540 | C | 81% |
QUEEN SQUARE (FLAT 304) STATION ROAD LA4 5JL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 61 | £1,066 | C | 81% |
2 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) BALMORAL ROAD LA4 4JN · Flat | Mar 2025 | £85,000 | 57 | £1,491 | D | 81% |
4 SANDRINGHAM COURT LA4 4NG · Flat | Mar 2025 | £64,000 | 49 | £1,306 | D | 80% |
5 (FLAT 4) PARK STREET LA4 6BN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | 54 | £1,407 | E | 79% |