HouseValuation
Home·LA4·Valuation

21, OSBORNE ROAD, LA4 4LS

Terraced·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£195,900

Median £1,959/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £190,000£210,000
Estimated value: £195,900Last sold (Oct 2021): £110,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LA4 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 OSBORNE ROAD
LA4 4LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00097£1,959D94%
11 OSBORNE ROAD
LA4 4LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£178,00097£1,835F89%
4 OAK AVENUE
LA4 6HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00092£1,413D85%
25 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
LA4 4LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00086£1,744D84%
50 ROCHESTER AVENUE
LA4 4RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00092£1,989D83%
113 SCHOLA GREEN LANE
LA4 4PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00094£1,489D83%
1 BARE AVENUE
LA4 6BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,000114£1,711E83%
55 GRINGLEY ROAD
LA4 4SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00090£2,333D83%
25 BALMORAL ROAD
LA4 4JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00092£2,174C82%
2 NEEDHAM AVENUE
LA4 4PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00095£2,053D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address