Estimated value
£194,510
Median £1,835/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £183,000£200,000
Estimated value: £194,510Last sold (Sept 2007): £115,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LA4 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 OSBORNE ROAD LA4 4LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | D | 94% |
11 OSBORNE ROAD LA4 4LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 97 | £1,835 | F | 89% |
4 OAK AVENUE LA4 6HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 92 | £1,413 | D | 85% |
50 ROCHESTER AVENUE LA4 4RH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 92 | £1,989 | D | 83% |
113 SCHOLA GREEN LANE LA4 4PU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 94 | £1,489 | D | 83% |
1 BARE AVENUE LA4 6BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 114 | £1,711 | E | 83% |
25 BALMORAL ROAD LA4 4JP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 92 | £2,174 | C | 82% |
2 NEEDHAM AVENUE LA4 4PH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 95 | £2,053 | D | 82% |
5 WINTHORPE AVENUE LA4 4RE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 95 | £1,526 | C | 82% |