Estimated value
£323,792
Median £2,891/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £340,000£425,000
Estimated value: £323,792Last sold (Sept 2010): £185,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LA3 3LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CALDER WAY LA3 3RX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 128 | £2,891 | C | 88% |
28 HADRIAN ROAD LA3 3BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £277,500 | 99 | £2,803 | C | 87% |
18 CATHEDRAL DRIVE LA3 3RE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 100 | £3,400 | C | 86% |
49 WALKER GROVE LA3 2DE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 121 | £3,017 | D | 86% |
1 CAROLINE CLOSE LA3 2NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 111 | £2,658 | D | 85% |
8 TRENT CLOSE LA3 3SR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 128 | £2,930 | C | 85% |
9 SAXON HEIGHTS LA3 2TY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 104 | £2,885 | D | 85% |
87 WHITE LUND ROAD LA3 3DX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 121 | £3,512 | D | 83% |
42 KINGFISHER DRIVE LA3 2FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £317,000 | 112 | £2,830 | C | 83% |