HouseValuation
Home·LA3·Valuation

21, MIDDLETON ROAD, LA3 3JS

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,800

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £210,000£270,250
Estimated value: £230,800Last sold (May 2014): £140,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LA3 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MIDDLETON ROAD
LA3 3JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000102£1,814D95%
23 HOMFRAY AVENUE
LA3 3AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,25088£3,071D90%
114 WESTGATE
LA3 3DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,000104£1,683E87%
6 BANBURY ROAD
LA3 3NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£149,00087£1,713D86%
319 HEYSHAM ROAD
LA3 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D85%
3 OUSBY AVENUE
LA3 3DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00088£2,159D85%
11 DOUGLAS AVENUE
LA3 2LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00085£2,588D85%
7 OUSBY AVENUE
LA3 3DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00095£2,316C85%
156 BALMORAL ROAD
LA3 1HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,000104£2,144D85%
42 TRANMERE CRESCENT
LA3 2BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00086£2,442D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address