Estimated value
£77,367
Median £1,887/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £85,000£112,500
Estimated value: £77,367Last sold (Aug 2023): £100,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LA3 2WE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 PEPLOW ROAD LA3 2HR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £57,000 | 42 | £1,357 | E | 84% |
9 ROTHESAY CRESCENT LA3 2XR · Flat | Apr 2025 | £45,000 | 35 | £1,286 | D | 81% |
28 DEANPOINT LA3 3DJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 37 | £2,297 | C | 77% |
44 (FLAT 2) WOBORROW ROAD LA3 2PW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £40,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
10 MORTIMER GROVE LA3 2HW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 53 | £1,887 | C | 76% |
LEVENS COURT (FLAT 17) LEVENS DRIVE LA3 1JL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £76,350 | 52 | £1,468 | C | 75% |
38A NORTON ROAD LA3 1PF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £112,500 | 50 | £2,250 | D | 75% |
EGRET HOUSE (2) MEARS BECK CLOSE LA3 1FR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 51 | £2,059 | C | 75% |
2 (FLAT 3) STANLEY ROAD LA3 1UP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £52,750 | 43 | £1,227 | B | 75% |