HouseValuation
Home·LA3·Valuation

8, EARDLEY ROAD, LA3 2PH

Semi-detached·180·EPC D
Estimated value
£384,300

Median £2,135/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £290,000£415,000
Estimated value: £384,300Last sold (Mar 2004): £135,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LA3 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SEYMOUR AVENUE
LA3 2JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000164£2,195C86%
19 THE SPINNEY
LA3 2FP · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000153£2,712C80%
3 PENRITH AVENUE
LA3 2DJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£290,000159£1,824E80%
59 ALEXANDRA ROAD
LA3 1RW · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,000181£801D80%
5 CHAPEL LANE
LA3 3HU · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000166£2,289D79%
43 MIDDLETON ROAD
LA3 2RY · Terraced
Aug 2025£265,000191£1,387D78%
319 HEYSHAM ROAD
LA3 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D78%
3 GLEN VIEW AVENUE
LA3 2QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000145£2,000E78%
15 TIBICAR DRIVE EAST
LA3 2AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00096£2,135D77%
2 KNOWLYS ROAD
LA3 2PE · Terraced
Jun 2025£160,000203£788D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address