Estimated value
£166,290
Median £1,205/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £154,000£290,000
Estimated value: £166,290Last sold (Jul 2014): £139,950
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LA3 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 CARR LANE LA3 2RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 128 | £1,836 | E | 86% |
4 RAGLAN ROAD LA3 1EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,500 | 135 | £1,019 | E | 82% |
27 BOLD STREET LA3 1TS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,500 | 136 | £1,011 | E | 81% |
3 GLEN VIEW AVENUE LA3 2QL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 145 | £2,000 | E | 81% |
12 MIDDLETON ROAD LA3 2QD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £156,000 | 136 | £1,147 | E | 79% |
4 BRUNSWICK ROAD LA3 1RU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £99,000 | 137 | £723 | E | 79% |
31 BOLD STREET LA3 1TS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £154,000 | 133 | £1,158 | D | 77% |
18 FAIRFIELD ROAD LA3 1ER · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 150 | £1,500 | D | 77% |
5 BRUNSWICK ROAD LA3 1RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 105 | £1,238 | D | 77% |