Estimated value
£168,368
Median £1,238/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,950Median £154,000£250,000
Estimated value: £168,368Last sold (Aug 2022): £85,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LA3 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 CARR LANE LA3 2RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 128 | £1,836 | E | 83% |
32 BRUNSWICK ROAD LA3 1RU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £147,000 | 117 | £1,256 | D | 82% |
9 HARRINGTON ROAD LA3 1EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £133,000 | 116 | £1,147 | D | 81% |
31 BOLD STREET LA3 1TS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £154,000 | 133 | £1,158 | D | 80% |
18 FAIRFIELD ROAD LA3 1ER · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 150 | £1,500 | D | 80% |
5 BRUNSWICK ROAD LA3 1RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 105 | £1,238 | D | 80% |
6 GRAFTON ROAD LA3 1SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,950 | 107 | £1,205 | D | 80% |
17 DALTON ROAD LA3 1HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 138 | £1,159 | D | 80% |
7 WOBORROW ROAD LA3 2PN · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £250,000 | 144 | £1,736 | D | 79% |