Estimated value
£64,158
Median £1,887/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £86,000£150,000
Estimated value: £64,158Last sold (May 2024): £86,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near LA3 2LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WASHBURN COURT LA3 3RJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £86,000 | 34 | £2,529 | C | 81% |
28 DEANPOINT LA3 3DJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 37 | £2,297 | C | 80% |
9 ROTHESAY CRESCENT LA3 2XR · Flat | Apr 2025 | £45,000 | 35 | £1,286 | D | 78% |
44 (FLAT 2) WOBORROW ROAD LA3 2PW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £40,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
18 PEPLOW ROAD LA3 2HR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £57,000 | 42 | £1,357 | E | 75% |
EGRET HOUSE (2) MEARS BECK CLOSE LA3 1FR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 51 | £2,059 | C | 72% |
2 (FLAT 3) STANLEY ROAD LA3 1UP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £52,750 | 43 | £1,227 | B | 72% |
14 (FLAT 5) HEYSHAM HALL GROVE LA3 2RA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £132,500 | - | - | - | 71% |
2A FERNCLIFFE DRIVE LA3 1NZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | - | - | - | 69% |