Estimated value
£159,030
Median £2,945/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £168,000£210,000
Estimated value: £159,030Last sold (Jul 2014): £117,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near LA3 2DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
188 KINGSWAY LA3 2EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 57 | £2,947 | D | 88% |
33 CROFTERS FOLD LA3 2AH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £169,000 | 58 | £2,914 | D | 87% |
5 BAILEY LANE LA3 2PS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | D | 87% |
10 MELDON GRANGE LA3 2HH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 53 | £2,264 | D | 86% |
46 PEPLOW ROAD LA3 2HR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 54 | £2,556 | E | 86% |
5 LONGLANDS CRESCENT LA3 2NP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 67 | £3,134 | D | 84% |
29 WILLOWFIELD ROAD LA3 2HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 69 | £2,551 | D | 84% |
19 WESTBOURNE ROAD LA3 3JY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 55 | £2,455 | D | 84% |