Estimated value
£527,566
Median £2,678/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £380,000£520,000
Estimated value: £527,566Last sold (Jul 2022): £557,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LA3 2BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BROOKLANDS DRIVE LA3 2SP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £330,000 | 197 | £1,675 | D | 81% |
19 THE SPINNEY LA3 2FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 153 | £2,712 | C | 80% |
344 HEYSHAM ROAD LA3 2BW · Detached | Feb 2025 | £465,000 | 208 | £2,236 | D | 80% |
2 ROYDS GROVE LA3 2AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 148 | £1,959 | C | 80% |
5 CHAPEL LANE LA3 3HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 166 | £2,289 | D | 79% |
49 WALKER GROVE LA3 2DE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 121 | £3,017 | D | 79% |
1 CAROLINE CLOSE LA3 2NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 111 | £2,658 | D | 78% |
9 SAXON HEIGHTS LA3 2TY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 104 | £2,885 | D | 78% |
SOUTH LODGE THE PADDOCK LA3 3EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 177 | £2,938 | C | 78% |