Estimated value
£209,547
Median £1,053/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,000£370,000
Estimated value: £209,547Last sold (Jul 2016): £68,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near LA3 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 ALEXANDRA ROAD LA3 1RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 181 | £801 | D | 88% |
7 ROYDS AVENUE LA3 1PA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 188 | £1,968 | D | 81% |
64 CLARENDON ROAD LA3 1QZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 171 | £1,053 | C | 80% |
27 BOLD STREET LA3 1TS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,500 | 136 | £1,011 | E | 80% |
7 BOLD STREET LA3 1TS · Terraced | May 2025 | £157,500 | 151 | £1,043 | D | 79% |
45 MIDDLETON ROAD LA3 2RY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 199 | £503 | E | 79% |
229 HEYSHAM ROAD LA3 1NN · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £285,000 | 198 | £1,439 | E | 79% |
101 CLARENDON ROAD LA3 1SB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £175,000 | 185 | £946 | E | 79% |
43 MIDDLETON ROAD LA3 2RY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 191 | £1,387 | D | 76% |