Estimated value
£149,796
Median £1,314/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,950Median £147,000£260,000
Estimated value: £149,796Last sold (Apr 2022): £130,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near LA3 1EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BRUNSWICK ROAD LA3 1RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 105 | £1,238 | D | 88% |
6 GRAFTON ROAD LA3 1SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,950 | 107 | £1,205 | D | 88% |
80 SEFTON ROAD LA3 1UB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 98 | £1,531 | E | 87% |
3 RYDAL GROVE LA3 1DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 100 | £2,600 | D | 85% |
32 BRUNSWICK ROAD LA3 1RU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £147,000 | 117 | £1,256 | D | 84% |
3 LAKE ROAD LA3 1AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £152,000 | 105 | £1,448 | D | 83% |
27 HAMPTON ROAD LA3 1EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 115 | £1,391 | D | 83% |
209 WESTMINSTER ROAD LA3 1UL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 110 | £1,273 | D | 83% |
9 HARRINGTON ROAD LA3 1EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £133,000 | 116 | £1,147 | D | 83% |