HouseValuation
Home·LA23·Valuation

103, WINDERMERE PARK, LA23 2ND

Detached·223·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,199,517

Median £5,379/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£467,500Median £895,000£3,250,000
Estimated value: £1,199,517Last sold (Nov 2012): £476,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LA23 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 WINDERMERE PARK
LA23 2ND · Detached
Nov 2024£840,000210£4,000C84%
STORRS CLOSE STORRS PARK
LA23 3LA · Detached
Feb 2026£720,000195£3,692D81%
CALGARTH SOUTH LODGE AMBLESIDE ROAD
LA23 1LF · Detached
Nov 2025£1,300,000217£5,991D79%
65 WINDERMERE PARK
LA23 2ND · Detached
Nov 2025£780,000145£5,379B78%
PINE RIDGE CROOK ROAD
LA23 3NE · Detached
Oct 2025£1,072,000232£4,621D78%
6 ANNISGARTH DRIVE
LA23 2HD · Detached
Dec 2025£3,250,000315£10,317C76%
THE BRAMBLES MEADOWCROFT LANE
LA23 3JJ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,075,000161£6,677C75%
5 THORNBARROW ROAD
LA23 2EW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£467,500241£1,940D74%
BISKEY RISE HELM ROAD
LA23 3AY · Detached
Jan 2025£895,000200£4,475C74%
FAWNS KEEP TOWER WOOD
LA23 3PN · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000138£6,341C73%