HouseValuation
Home·LA23·Valuation

39, FAIRFIELD ROAD, LA23 2DR

Semi-detached·39·EPC E
Estimated value
£157,872

Median £4,048/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £230,000£465,000
Estimated value: £157,872Last sold (Apr 2016): £250,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near LA23 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 QUARRY RIGG
LA23 3DT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£141,00042£3,357C73%
PRIORY COTTAGES (9) RAYRIGG ROAD
LA23 1EX · Terraced
Sept 2025£322,50035£9,214D71%
3 BELSFIELD TERRACE
LA23 3EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,50031£4,048D71%
39 QUARRY RIGG
LA23 3DT · Flat
Feb 2026£190,00043£4,419D70%
ALEXANDRA COURT (FLAT 28) ELLERTHWAITE ROAD
LA23 2PR · Flat
Nov 2025£55,00043£1,279C69%
26 DROOMER DRIVE
LA23 2LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239D69%
7 FAIRFIELD ROAD
LA23 2DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£262,00087£3,011E69%
ASH COTTAGE SUNNY BANK ROAD
LA23 2EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,000113£4,115E67%
17 ELLERAY GARDENS
LA23 1JE · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00046£3,587E67%
LANGRIGGE COTTAGE (1) LANGRIGGE DRIVE
LA23 3AQ · Detached
Aug 2025£450,00045£10,000E67%