HouseValuation
Home·LA23·Valuation

68, OAKTHWAITE ROAD, LA23 2BD

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£452,650

Median £4,115/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £430,000£465,000
Estimated value: £452,650Last sold (May 2016): £302,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 103/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near LA23 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SOUTH CRAIG
LA23 2JH · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000109£3,945D84%
66 OAKTHWAITE ROAD
LA23 2BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00092£4,674C83%
OLD OAK COTTAGE AMBLESIDE ROAD
LA23 1EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00094£4,255D83%
11 PARK ROAD
LA23 2AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,000102£3,873D83%
ASH COTTAGE SUNNY BANK ROAD
LA23 2EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,000113£4,115E82%
4 SCHOOL KNOTT DRIVE
LA23 2DY · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£230,00094£2,447D81%
33 PARK AVENUE
LA23 2AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£350,000110£3,182D81%
SPRINGFIELD PARK VIEW
LA23 2BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£461,500103£4,481D81%
70 OAKTHWAITE ROAD
LA23 2BD · Semi-detached
Apr 2024£450,000106£4,245D80%
PARK VIEW (2) SUNNY BANK ROAD
LA23 2EN · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000103£4,078D80%