Estimated value
£223,350
Median £2,978/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £220,000£265,000
Estimated value: £223,350Last sold (May 2017): £150,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 COPY LANE LA2 9QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | D | 90% |
37 MANOR ROAD LA2 6LB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | 64 | £3,086 | D | 84% |
1 EASTCLIFFE LA2 9LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 97 | £1,546 | D | 84% |
18 HAWTHORN AVENUE LA2 9NS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | E | 83% |
25 WHARFEDALE LA2 0RS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | C | 82% |
MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE (20) MOUNT PLEASANT LA2 7LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | E | 82% |
14 CORLESS COTTAGES LA2 9AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 67 | £2,806 | E | 81% |
58 HIGHLAND BROW LA2 0NB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | D | 81% |
32 LYTHE FELL AVENUE LA2 6NL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £244,000 | 84 | £2,905 | D | 81% |
7 THE CROFT LA2 9QG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 89 | £2,978 | D | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address