Estimated value
£369,171
Median £3,267/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £390,000£455,000
Estimated value: £369,171Last sold (Aug 2024): £465,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near LA2 8EH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 SYCAMORE ROAD LA2 9PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 118 | £3,856 | B | 85% |
ASHCROFT LA2 8HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 110 | £3,773 | D | 84% |
SCAR CLOSE STABLES FEIZOR LA2 8DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £402,500 | 116 | £3,470 | D | 82% |
11 OAK DRIVE LA2 6QJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 123 | £3,171 | C | 81% |
WARDFIELD FARM LA2 0JG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 120 | £2,625 | D | 80% |
27 PROSPECT DRIVE LA2 6HZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £362,000 | 128 | £2,828 | C | 80% |
23 LAUND GARDENS LA2 0LE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 108 | £3,148 | B | 79% |
5 FELSTEAD VIEW LA2 7FQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 122 | £3,197 | B | 79% |
1 BLUEBELL BANK LA2 7FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £343,000 | 105 | £3,267 | C | 79% |