HouseValuation
Home·LA2·Valuation

2A, GOODENBER ROAD, LA2 7JD

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,867

Median £2,681/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £295,000£340,000
Estimated value: £286,867Last sold (Sept 2016): £125,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LA2 7JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LINGCLOSE TATTERTHORN ROAD
LA2 7AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000104£2,837D91%
2 MONTEAGLE SQUARE
LA2 8LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000103£3,301D86%
5 HANGING GREEN LANE
LA2 6JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000109£2,752D85%
1 EASTCLIFFE
LA2 9LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00097£1,546D85%
17 BAY VIEW AVENUE
LA2 6JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000106£3,066D84%
12 GOODENBER CRESCENT
LA2 7JF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00094£2,660D84%
5 HIGHLAND BROW
LA2 0NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000100£2,300D84%
29 MAIN STREET
LA2 7BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£238,00095£2,505D83%
19 BUTTERBERGH
LA2 7FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£284,000114£2,491C83%
20 HAWTHORN AVENUE
LA2 9NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£303,000113£2,681E82%

Dig deeper into this address