Estimated value
£313,632
Median £3,267/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £340,000£455,000
Estimated value: £313,632Last sold (Sept 2024): £229,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near LA2 7HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BLUEBELL BANK LA2 7FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £343,000 | 105 | £3,267 | C | 84% |
8 BAY VIEW CRESCENT LA2 6JU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | C | 80% |
35 CHAPELSIDE DRIVE LA2 0QU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £337,500 | 83 | £4,066 | B | 79% |
55 SYCAMORE ROAD LA2 9PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 118 | £3,856 | B | 79% |
23 LAUND GARDENS LA2 0LE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 108 | £3,148 | B | 79% |
8 LAKEBER CLOSE LA2 7JL · Detached | May 2025 | £279,000 | 83 | £3,361 | C | 79% |
LINGCLOSE TATTERTHORN ROAD LA2 7AJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 104 | £2,837 | D | 79% |
ASHCROFT LA2 8HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 110 | £3,773 | D | 78% |
5 FELSTEAD VIEW LA2 7FQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 122 | £3,197 | B | 78% |