HouseValuation
Home·LA2·Valuation

5, PYE BUSK CLOSE, LA2 7BG

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,676

Median £3,086/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £197,500£260,000
Estimated value: £203,676Last sold (Aug 1999): £57,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LA2 7BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 WHARFEDALE
LA2 0RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00066£3,333C85%
MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE (20) MOUNT PLEASANT
LA2 7LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00064£2,891E84%
26 CROFT AVENUE
LA2 6JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00062£3,468D83%
3 COPY LANE
LA2 9QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00075£3,467D82%
37 MANOR ROAD
LA2 6LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,50064£3,086D81%
5 MILLHOLME DRIVE
LA2 7NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£182,50067£2,724D81%
11 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
LA2 7BD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£142,00073£1,945D81%
27 HARLEY CLOSE
LA2 7HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£170,00072£2,361C80%
19 FORSTER CLOSE
LA2 0BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£209,00064£3,266B80%
11 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
LA2 7BD · Semi-detached
May 2025£125,00073£1,712D79%

Dig deeper into this address