HouseValuation
Home·LA2·Valuation

27, SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT, LA2 7BD

Semi-detached·32·EPC D
Estimated value
£92,512

Median £2,891/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £215,000£340,000
Estimated value: £92,512Last sold (Mar 2014): £125,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LA2 7BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LINGCLOSE TATTERTHORN ROAD
LA2 7AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000104£2,837D73%
11 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
LA2 7BD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£142,00073£1,945D72%
11 LOW MILL
LA2 9HY · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00030£3,833D72%
11 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
LA2 7BD · Semi-detached
May 2025£125,00073£1,712D70%
WAYSIDE
LA2 0AG · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£135,00034£3,971F70%
MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE (20) MOUNT PLEASANT
LA2 7LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00064£2,891E69%
26 CROFT AVENUE
LA2 6JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00062£3,468D68%
8 SPRINGFIELD
LA2 7BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000128£1,953D68%
2 MONTEAGLE SQUARE
LA2 8LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000103£3,301D68%
5 HANGING GREEN LANE
LA2 6JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000109£2,752D67%

Dig deeper into this address