Estimated value
£114,182
Median £3,086/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £197,500£370,000
Estimated value: £114,182Last sold (Jul 2024): £133,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near LA2 6PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 BROOKHOUSE ROAD LA2 9QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 42 | £4,286 | C | 76% |
26 CROFT AVENUE LA2 6JJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 62 | £3,468 | D | 73% |
5 HANGING GREEN LANE LA2 6JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 109 | £2,752 | D | 72% |
37 MANOR ROAD LA2 6LB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | 64 | £3,086 | D | 71% |
17 BAY VIEW AVENUE LA2 6JR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 106 | £3,066 | D | 71% |
3 TEN ROW LA2 0BZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £98,000 | 42 | £2,333 | E | 71% |
5 RIVER VIEW LA2 0DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 43 | £2,674 | D | 71% |
WAYSIDE LA2 0AG · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £135,000 | 34 | £3,971 | F | 70% |
11 ARDEN CLOSE LA2 6JN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 87 | £1,414 | D | 70% |