Estimated value
£233,298
Median £2,991/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,500Median £311,000£380,000
Estimated value: £233,298Last sold (Jun 2024): £295,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LA2 6ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 FORGEBANK WALK LA2 6FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 80 | £3,938 | B | 86% |
133 HIGH ROAD LA2 6PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £203,000 | 88 | £2,307 | C | 86% |
19 FOUNDRY CLOSE LA2 6FE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 89 | £3,511 | B | 81% |
29 MILL LANE LA2 6ND · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £311,000 | 80 | £3,888 | A | 81% |
25A MILL LANE LA2 6ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 107 | £2,991 | B | 80% |
3 CLAPHAM ROAD LA2 8BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 87 | £4,368 | B | 80% |
15 MAIN ROAD LA2 0JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | C | 79% |
77 MAIN STREET LA2 7HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £197,500 | 76 | £2,599 | C | 79% |
19B CORLESS COTTAGES LA2 9AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £148,000 | 84 | £1,762 | C | 78% |