Estimated value
£579,034
Median £3,253/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £510,000£605,000
Estimated value: £579,034Last sold (Dec 2015): £358,995
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LA2 6ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PROSPECT DRIVE LA2 6HX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £572,500 | 155 | £3,694 | C | 87% |
59 FOUNDRY CLOSE LA2 6FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 153 | £3,333 | B | 87% |
33 BOWLAND FOLD LA2 6FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 153 | £3,072 | B | 87% |
53 FOREST HEIGHTS LA2 6FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 170 | £3,294 | B | 86% |
MOWBRICK FARMHOUSE MOWBRICK LANE LA2 6DL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £605,000 | 186 | £3,253 | D | 85% |
52 COASTAL ROAD LA2 6HQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 196 | £2,245 | C | 84% |
62 FOUNDRY CLOSE LA2 6FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £418,000 | 131 | £3,191 | B | 84% |
3 FOUNDRY CLOSE LA2 6FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 134 | £3,918 | B | 83% |
10 LONSDALE ROAD LA2 6DS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | C | 83% |