HouseValuation
Home·LA2·Valuation

25, BAY VIEW AVENUE, LA2 6JS

Semi-detached·159·EPC C
Estimated value
£503,076

Median £3,164/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £470,000£598,239
Estimated value: £503,076Last sold (Jul 2001): £71,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LA2 6JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MEADOWFIELD
LA2 6PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000155£2,355C86%
3 PROSPECT DRIVE
LA2 6HX · Detached
Feb 2026£572,500155£3,694C84%
66 MARINE DRIVE
LA2 6EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£560,000177£3,164C80%
10 LONSDALE ROAD
LA2 6DS · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000155£2,581C80%
56 LYTHE FELL AVENUE
LA2 6NL · Detached
Mar 2026£355,000130£2,731C79%
34A HEST BANK LANE
LA2 6BT · Detached
Sept 2025£458,500139£3,299C79%
58 HEST BANK LANE
LA2 6BS · Semi-detached
May 2025£376,500150£2,510D79%
6 COASTAL RISE
LA2 6HJ · Detached
Nov 2025£598,239169£3,540D78%
59 FOUNDRY CLOSE
LA2 6FE · Detached
Nov 2025£510,000153£3,333B78%
33 BOWLAND FOLD
LA2 6FL · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000153£3,072B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address