HouseValuation
Home·LA2·Valuation

9, HEST BANK LANE, LA2 6DN

Terraced·160·EPC D
Estimated value
£382,560

Median £2,391/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£203,000Median £376,500£598,239
Estimated value: £382,560Last sold (Jan 2024): £265,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LA2 6DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MEADOWFIELD
LA2 6PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000155£2,355C77%
6 LOW MILL
LA2 9HY · Terraced
Aug 2025£385,000161£2,391E76%
58 HEST BANK LANE
LA2 6BS · Semi-detached
May 2025£376,500150£2,510D76%
LASKILL BARN
LA2 8NZ · Terraced
Mar 2025£590,000175£3,371D75%
6 COASTAL RISE
LA2 6HJ · Detached
Nov 2025£598,239169£3,540D75%
THE OLD SCHOOL (5) HIGH ROAD
LA2 6LN · Terraced
Nov 2024£260,000147£1,769C75%
3 PROSPECT DRIVE
LA2 6HX · Detached
Feb 2026£572,500155£3,694C75%
SEAVIEW, 8 STATION ROAD
LA2 6HP · Terraced
Mar 2025£327,500198£1,654D75%
28 SPRINGFIELD TERRACE
LA2 7BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,000112£1,875D74%
133 HIGH ROAD
LA2 6PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£203,00088£2,307C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address