HouseValuation
Home·LA2·Valuation

7, HEST BANK LANE, LA2 6DN

Terraced·199·EPC C
Estimated value
£476,008

Median £2,392/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £480,000£605,000
Estimated value: £476,008Last sold (Oct 2020): £299,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LA2 6DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SEAVIEW, 8 STATION ROAD
LA2 6HP · Terraced
Mar 2025£327,500198£1,654D78%
LONGMOOR GHYLL
LA2 0QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£500,000209£2,392D77%
MOWBRICK FARMHOUSE MOWBRICK LANE
LA2 6DL · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000186£3,253D76%
52 COASTAL ROAD
LA2 6HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000196£2,245C75%
66 MARINE DRIVE
LA2 6EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£560,000177£3,164C74%
9 MEADOWFIELD
LA2 6PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000155£2,355C74%
7 SLYNE HALL HEIGHTS
LA2 6EH · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000201£2,239C73%
LASKILL BARN
LA2 8NZ · Terraced
Mar 2025£590,000175£3,371D72%
9 SPRINGFIELD
LA2 7BA · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000191£2,513C72%
THE OLD SCHOOL (5) HIGH ROAD
LA2 6LN · Terraced
Nov 2024£260,000147£1,769C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address