Estimated value
£178,988
Median £3,086/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £185,000£220,000
Estimated value: £178,988Last sold (May 2024): £115,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LA2 0LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 WHARFEDALE LA2 0RS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | C | 90% |
19 FORSTER CLOSE LA2 0BL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £209,000 | 64 | £3,266 | B | 85% |
8 SALFORD ROAD LA2 0LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 53 | £2,358 | D | 84% |
26 CROFT AVENUE LA2 6JJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 62 | £3,468 | D | 83% |
37 MANOR ROAD LA2 6LB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | 64 | £3,086 | D | 81% |
33 LAUND GARDENS LA2 0LE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £156,000 | 50 | £3,120 | B | 81% |
13 HARLEY CLOSE LA2 7HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 56 | £2,589 | C | 80% |
6 VERNON CRESCENT LA2 0LX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 57 | £2,895 | E | 79% |
MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE (20) MOUNT PLEASANT LA2 7LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | E | 79% |