HouseValuation
Home·LA2·Valuation

55, MAIN STREET, LA2 0EF

Detached·142·EPC B
Estimated value
£464,908

Median £3,274/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £470,000£572,500
Estimated value: £464,908Last sold (Oct 2020): £375,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near LA2 0EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 FOUNDRY CLOSE
LA2 6FE · Detached
Feb 2026£418,000131£3,191B85%
3 FOUNDRY CLOSE
LA2 6FE · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000134£3,918B84%
3 FORSTER CLOSE
LA2 0BL · Detached
Aug 2025£406,000124£3,274B84%
56 LYTHE FELL AVENUE
LA2 6NL · Detached
Mar 2026£355,000130£2,731C83%
38 ARMITAGE WAY
LA2 0BN · Detached
May 2025£405,000131£3,092B82%
3 PROSPECT DRIVE
LA2 6HX · Detached
Feb 2026£572,500155£3,694C82%
59 FOUNDRY CLOSE
LA2 6FE · Detached
Nov 2025£510,000153£3,333B82%
33 BOWLAND FOLD
LA2 6FL · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000153£3,072B82%
11 OAK DRIVE
LA2 6QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000123£3,171C81%
15 FOUNDRY CLOSE
LA2 6FE · Detached
Sept 2025£490,000134£3,657B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address