Estimated value
£204,838
Median £2,806/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £188,000£220,000
Estimated value: £204,838Last sold (Apr 2022): £160,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near LA2 0EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24A MAIN STREET LA2 0EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 71 | £3,099 | E | 93% |
5 MAIN STREET LA2 0EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 67 | £2,985 | F | 90% |
14 CORLESS COTTAGES LA2 9AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 67 | £2,806 | E | 85% |
8 THE TERRACE LA2 7EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £193,000 | 74 | £2,608 | F | 83% |
2 SUNNYSIDE LA2 7HU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | E | 79% |
MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE (20) MOUNT PLEASANT LA2 7LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | E | 79% |
47 SALFORD ROAD LA2 0LW · Terraced | May 2025 | £140,000 | 68 | £2,059 | D | 79% |
MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE (12) MOUNT PLEASANT LA2 7LB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | E | 78% |