Estimated value
£360,417
Median £1,887/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £250,000£400,000
Estimated value: £360,417Last sold (Sept 2017): £125,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LA18 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 DUKE STREET LA18 5BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 183 | £738 | D | 84% |
10 CASTLE VIEW LA18 5AQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 156 | £2,179 | C | 75% |
1 BAY VIEW LA18 5DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 160 | £1,156 | D | 74% |
18 LOWTHER ROAD LA18 4LN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 205 | £1,951 | C | 72% |
13 SALTHOUSE ROAD LA18 5AD · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £195,000 | 175 | £1,114 | C | 72% |
12 SALTHOUSE ROAD LA18 5AD · Detached | Feb 2025 | £335,000 | 170 | £1,971 | D | 71% |
30 PANNATT HILL LA18 5DB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 98 | £2,551 | D | 70% |
1 COMBE VIEW LA18 4NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 159 | £1,887 | C | 70% |
30 FESTIVAL ROAD LA18 5AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 84 | £1,607 | D | 70% |