HouseValuation
Home·LA18·Valuation

2, BUTTERMERE DRIVE, LA18 4PL

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£110,016

Median £1,146/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £110,000£240,000
Estimated value: £110,016Last sold (May 2002): £68,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near LA18 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 FESTIVAL ROAD
LA18 5AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00084£1,607D86%
21 QUEEN STREET
LA18 4BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00096£990D84%
25 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
LA18 4PL · Detached
Jul 2025£240,00097£2,474D83%
14 MAINSGATE ROAD
LA18 4JZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£240,000100£2,400D82%
94 WELLINGTON STREET
LA18 4DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£88,000100£880C82%
90 WELLINGTON STREET
LA18 4DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£96,00093£1,032C82%
16 LAPSTONE ROAD
LA18 4BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£69,00086£802D82%
32 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
LA18 4JF · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00092£1,413D81%
131 ALBERT STREET
LA18 4AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£77,00095£811E81%
85 MARKET STREET
LA18 4AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00096£1,146D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address