HouseValuation
Home·LA16·Valuation

95, LOTS ROAD, LA16 7FF

Semi-detached·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£218,960

Median £2,737/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £230,000£285,000
Estimated value: £218,960Last sold (Aug 2024): £235,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LA16 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 STAFFORD STREET
LA16 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00084£1,548C86%
93 LOTS ROAD
LA16 7FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£230,00080£2,875B85%
33 ABBEY HEIGHTS
LA16 7HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00086£3,314D85%
2 BROUGHTON CLOSE
LA16 7HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00091£2,802C84%
19 HIGH DUDDON CLOSE
LA16 7EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00087£2,529D83%
12 HIGH DUDDON CLOSE
LA16 7EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00090£2,667D81%
8 KIRKBY CLOSE
LA16 7HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£208,00076£2,737D81%
93 CROSSLEY STREET
LA16 7AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00071£1,761D81%
134 DUKE STREET
LA16 7AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£230,00081£2,840B81%
22 FURNACE PLACE
LA16 7BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00085£1,765C80%

Dig deeper into this address