HouseValuation
Home·LA14·Valuation

95, HOLKER STREET, LA14 5RT

Detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£200,990

Median £1,990/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £195,000£340,000
Estimated value: £200,990Last sold (Aug 2009): £105,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LA14 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 DERBYSHIRE ROAD
LA14 5NB · Detached
Jan 2026£255,00093£2,742D89%
15 DALTON LANE
LA14 4HT · Detached
Mar 2026£285,00091£3,132D86%
2 CUMBRIA VIEW
LA14 3HP · Detached
Jan 2026£195,00098£1,990D84%
86 VICTORIA AVENUE
LA14 5NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00091£2,088D84%
60 CHATSWORTH STREET
LA14 5TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£97,50098£995D82%
121 HOLKER STREET
LA14 5RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000101£1,584C82%
5 ILKLEY ROAD
LA14 5LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,000115£1,522E82%
14 WOODLAND PARK
LA14 5XR · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000121£2,810C81%
65 PENNINE GARDENS
LA14 5BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00089£1,573C81%
47 CLARENCE ROAD
LA14 5LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,000110£1,773D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address