HouseValuation
Home·LA14·Valuation

2, WORDSWORTH STREET, LA14 5RF

Terraced·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£90,013

Median £1,169/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £92,000£135,000
Estimated value: £90,013Last sold (Jan 2001): £21,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LA14 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 STAFFORD STREET
LA14 5HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00069£1,957D90%
3 BEECH STREET
LA14 5EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00071£915D90%
110 AINSLIE STREET
LA14 5BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00082£1,646D90%
8 LANCASTER STREET
LA14 5JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£83,00071£1,169D89%
1 MELBOURNE STREET
LA14 5TT · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00078£1,090D89%
46 WORDSWORTH STREET
LA14 5SE · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00070£1,071D88%
18 NAPIER STREET
LA14 5SZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£92,95074£1,256D88%
8 BEECH STREET
LA14 5EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£92,00081£1,136D88%
141 CHATSWORTH STREET
LA14 5RX · Terraced
Mar 2026£124,95070£1,785C88%
21 GOLDSMITH STREET
LA14 5RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00075£1,000D88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address