HouseValuation
Home·LA14·Valuation

4, SANDRINGHAM CLOSE, LA14 5PG

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£162,140

Median £2,420/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £167,000£195,000
Estimated value: £162,140Last sold (Sept 2021): £207,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LA14 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 COWPER CLOSE
LA14 5SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00076£2,566C90%
18 ST JAMES GARDENS
LA14 5SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,00069£2,420C90%
144 HOLKER STREET
LA14 5RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00069£2,101C88%
5 ST JAMES GARDENS
LA14 5SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00066£2,955C88%
92 CEDAR ROAD
LA14 5EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00072£2,292C87%
143 OXFORD STREET
LA14 5QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00070£2,714D87%
4 CEDAR ROAD
LA14 5EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00065£2,277D86%
79 SHEARWATER CRESCENT
LA14 3JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00070£2,500C86%
36 CEDAR ROAD
LA14 5EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00073£1,781C85%
20 LABURNUM CRESCENT
LA14 5DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00065£2,092D85%

Dig deeper into this address