Estimated value
£357,798
Median £2,434/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £275,000£443,850
Estimated value: £357,798Last sold (May 2015): £265,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LA14 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 WHEATCLOSE ROAD LA14 4EJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 131 | £2,824 | D | 94% |
67 PORTLAND CRESCENT LA14 4EU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £266,000 | 127 | £2,094 | D | 86% |
44 HILL ROAD LA14 4EY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £443,850 | 137 | £3,240 | E | 84% |
66 HAWCOAT LANE LA14 4HQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £373,000 | 145 | £2,572 | D | 83% |
15 WHEATCLOSE ROAD LA14 4EJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £288,000 | 112 | £2,571 | D | 82% |
13 PORTLAND CRESCENT LA14 4EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 113 | £2,434 | D | 81% |
8 ROANHEAD LANE LA14 4HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £254,260 | 138 | £1,842 | D | 80% |
SOWERBY COTTAGES (1) PARK ROAD LA14 4QS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £258,000 | 114 | £2,263 | E | 80% |