HouseValuation
Home·LA14·Valuation

5, WHEATCLOSE ROAD, LA14 4EJ

Semi-detached·149·EPC E
Estimated value
£372,500

Median £2,500/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £288,000£443,850
Estimated value: £372,500Last sold (Feb 2019): £335,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LA14 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 WHEATCLOSE ROAD
LA14 4EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000131£2,824D94%
67 PORTLAND CRESCENT
LA14 4EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,000127£2,094D86%
44 HILL ROAD
LA14 4EY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£443,850137£3,240E84%
66 HAWCOAT LANE
LA14 4HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£373,000145£2,572D83%
15 WHEATCLOSE ROAD
LA14 4EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£288,000112£2,571D82%
13 PORTLAND CRESCENT
LA14 4EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000113£2,434D81%
8 ROANHEAD LANE
LA14 4HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£254,260138£1,842D80%
SOWERBY COTTAGES (1) PARK ROAD
LA14 4QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£258,000114£2,263E80%
5 ILKLEY ROAD
LA14 5LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,000115£1,522E80%
2 HILL ROAD
LA14 4HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000146£2,500C79%

Dig deeper into this address