HouseValuation
Home·LA14·Valuation

4, WHEATCLOSE ROAD, LA14 4EJ

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,807

Median £2,571/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £266,000£370,000
Estimated value: £300,807Last sold (Nov 2020): £340,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LA14 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 WHEATCLOSE ROAD
LA14 4EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000131£2,824D97%
15 WHEATCLOSE ROAD
LA14 4EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£288,000112£2,571D91%
13 PORTLAND CRESCENT
LA14 4EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000113£2,434D90%
67 PORTLAND CRESCENT
LA14 4EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,000127£2,094D89%
1 HELVELLYN WALK
LA14 4PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000110£2,955D85%
78 PORTLAND CRESCENT
LA14 4ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00098£2,653D85%
105 DALTON LANE
LA14 4PL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,000112£2,223D85%
48 ELTERWATER CRESCENT
LA14 4PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00087£2,966D83%
SOWERBY COTTAGES (1) PARK ROAD
LA14 4QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£258,000114£2,263E83%
5 ILKLEY ROAD
LA14 5LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,000115£1,522E83%