HouseValuation
Home·LA14·Valuation

32, WHEATCLOSE ROAD, LA14 4EJ

Detached·213·EPC E
Estimated value
£547,623

Median £2,571/m² in your area × 213 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £440,000£555,000
Estimated value: £547,623Last sold (Feb 2026): £550,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LA14 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 THORNFIELD PARK
LA14 5QD · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000212£2,123C79%
21 HAWCOAT LANE
LA14 4HE · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000151£2,914F79%
36 WHEATCLOSE ROAD
LA14 4EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000131£2,824D76%
42 FREESTONE WAY
LA14 4RW · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000164£3,354B76%
3 THE GARDENS
LA14 4RE · Detached
Feb 2026£555,000287£1,934C72%
9 BIGGAR BANK ROAD
LA14 3YF · Detached
Jun 2025£490,000227£2,159C72%
4 SEATHWAITE ROAD
LA14 4LT · Detached
Jul 2025£272,000120£2,267E71%
183 ABBEY ROAD
LA14 5JP · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,000186£1,667D71%
15 DALTON LANE
LA14 4HT · Detached
Mar 2026£285,00091£3,132D70%
15 WHEATCLOSE ROAD
LA14 4EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£288,000112£2,571D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address